Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Thank you for navigating the www.aureliustravel.com.sg website. By accessing and/or using this Website regardless of the sort of device you are using, you accept, agree and consent to be legally bound by the Terms of Use below. Aurelius Travel (AT) and its associates reserve the right to make changes to the Terms of Use and content of this website with or without prior notice to the user/s.

Terms of Use

 

Disclaimer

AT endeavours to ensure that the content in our Website is correct at the time of publication. All content of AT and third-party websites and sources are solely for the purpose of general information. We do not offer warranty nor accept any form of liability for any unintended errors, outdated information or omissions, however caused, and any consequences arising from any use, misuse and inability to use the content in our website. You are required to seek our advice for the most up-to-date information and independently verify the information herewith.

 

Copyright

AT owns the copyright of this website and its contents. Prior written permission from AT must be sought for any intent to distribute, sell, frame, store, modify, hyperlink or transmit in any means part of or of the entire content on this website.

 

Privacy Policy

 

What is Personal Data?

 

Personal data refers to data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified from that data; or from that data and other information to which the organisation has or is likely to have access. Personal data in Singapore is protected under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA).

 

AT collects, uses, retains and/or discloses your personal data in strict accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA).

 

Information and personal data is collected when you contact us through all forms of electronic or non-electronic communication, via this Website or otherwise.

 

We take appropriate measures to keep your personal data accurate, complete, updated and secure. Notwithstanding, please note that you are responsible for providing us with your most updated, accurate and complete personal data. In the event of any dispute, you, as the sole party will be held liable for the failure to do so or in part of which leads to any consequences deemed contentious and unfavourable.

 

We will use the personal data collected for personalisation of services provided, communication, marketing and administrative purposes. The data will also be collected, used, retained and/or disclosed for the improvement made to our Website and collaterals, provision of information, services and updates, including those of third party organisations and partners associated with AT, and for any legal and business purposes in compliance with Singapore’s laws.

 

Cookies

Small alpha-numeric archive or files stored on the computer’s hard drive or in browsers of a computer, tablet, smartphone or a similar device, known as cookies, enable us to remember your settings and distinguish between users who access our website, which functions as a memory of a webpage. It allows us to offer relevant information on our services at any time and to provide you with a smoother surfing experience on our website. Our cookies do not store any personal data such as your name or address. By using our Website, you agree to such use of cookies. Please note that disabling your cookies may affect the functionality of our website.

 
 

SITEMAP

EXPERIENCES

OUR PARTNERS

Aurelius Travel Pte Ltd

License No. : 03041

8 Eu Tong Sen Street, 

The Central, 

#21-91, Office 1,

Singapore 059818

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon